• Monthly Membership Union Meeting June 14th 6:00 PM – Local 1238 Union Hall 4 Larch Circle, Wilmington, DE 19804 full calendar
  • Monthly Membership Union Meeting July 12th 6:00 PM – Local 1238 Union Hall 4 Larch Circle, Wilmington, DE 19804 full calendar
NEWS FEED
  • Asian American and Pacific Islander Heritage Month Profiles: Emmelle Israel
    May 18th - 2:00pm
  • Service + Solidarity Spotlight: Union-Crewed Hospital Ship Sets Sail on Humanitarian Mission
    May 18th - 1:36pm
  • Take Action: Cancel Student Debt
    May 17th - 3:40pm
  • Asian American and Pacific Islander Heritage Month Profiles: Imran Ansari
    May 17th - 2:00pm
  • Service + Solidarity Spotlight: ‘When Are We Going to Wake Up as a Society?’: UFCW Local 1 Demands Answers After Mass Shooting a
    May 17th - 1:40pm
  • A Historic Moment: The Working People Weekly List
    May 16th - 7:03pm
  • Asian American and Pacific Islander Heritage Month Profiles: Miyukiko ‘Koko’ Kostelny
    May 16th - 5:44pm
  • Service + Solidarity Spotlight: Ironworkers Political Academy Empowers Local Unions to Advance Pro-Labor Policies
    May 16th - 1:40pm
  • The Power and Value of Unions: In the States Roundup
    May 13th - 8:12pm
  • Asian American and Pacific Islander Heritage Month Profiles: Frances Hsieh
    May 13th - 2:00pm

IBEW LOCAL 1238 STEWARDS

Patti Newberry  

Billing 

Carneys Point -  Chief Steward

Carol Gardner  

Customer Care

Carneys Point
Chris Craner Customer Care Carneys Point
Sean Hinkson Customer Care Carneys Point
Susan Gerstle Credit Carneys Point
Ken Charshee Calpine Hay Road
Matt Espil Line City of Dover
Ron McNair McKee Run Dover
Chris Swift LNG LNG Plant
     
Nick Baronie Gas Operations MLK - Chief Steward
Kevin Freeberry Service MLK
Desheryl Broadwater Customer Care - Sr Outreach MLK
Ralph Pini Gas Engineering MLK
Nick Pruitt Gas C&M MLK
Dave Titter Gas C&M MLK
     

Pat  Leahan 

Trouble NCRO - Chief Steward
Gabe Alvini ETC NCRO
Mary Ellen Boyer DC&M NCRO
Eric Burke Meter Reading NCRO
Sharon Burns Building Services NCRO
Keith Campbell Cable NCRO
Phil DiFrancisco Line North East
Kathy Ennis Document Services NCRO
Brian Hoopes Gas Meter NCRO
Randy Jamison VRM NCRO
Ron Kotterwas Gas Meter NCRO

Colin Lamb

Line NCRO
Dave Lennon Substations NCRO
Leon Morris Electric Meter NCRO
Don Ritter Service NCRO
Jamin Smith Line NCRO
Tom Smith Engineering NCRO